Freestyle Fest Troja 2020

After two decades we celebrated last year, there is probably no need of introduction what the hell is FreestyleFest in Prague-Troja.  Warm-up party is on August 14!!!

Czech version here.
 

Programme:

  • Friday 14.8.
    19:00 - 21:00 - Registration
    20:00 - Welcome party

  • Saturday 15.8.
     8:00 –   8:30 - Registration
     9:00 – 12:00 - Freestyle Qualification
    13:00 – 14:00 - Sprint
    15:00 – 17:00 - Kayakcross
    18:00 - 18:15 - OldSchool Freestyle exhibition
    18:15 – 19:00 - Freestyle Semi
    19:00 – 19:20 - Big air & Best trick contest
    21:00 – 22:30 - The Closing Date
    22:30 – ??-?? - Mighty Souljahs

  • Sunday 16.8.
    10:00 - 11:00 - Fun Slalom
    11:30 - 14:00 - Freestyle Finals
    14:30 - 15:00 - Award ceremony

(Exact schedule might be subject to change)

Registration and fees

Fee:

350 KČ  -  online registration

500 KČ   - on the spot

Competitors can join every race presented

Online registration is open untill 14.8.2019 noon. Register Here.

Fees will be paid on the spot during accreditation.

Entry for visitors is free of charge

(Accomodation is to be paid separately)

Accommodation and everything will be concentrated as usual in HG Sport Camp Troja right next to the playspot.

The price of accommodation in the camp per person / day is 150 CZK so 300 CZK for the whole weekend.

If you are interested in accommodation in cottages, contact HG Sport directly.

 

Datum: 

14.08.2020 - 18:00 to 16.08.2020 - 16:00

Event type: 

Tags: 

Playspot: 

26 registrations at the moment
Name Nickname Surname Category Typ závodu Typ závodu Registration datesort ascending Profile
Jolanta Chara K1Z Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 05.08.2020 - 16:19
Marcin Chara K1M Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 05.08.2020 - 16:17
Martina Bakičová K1Z Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 05.08.2020 - 11:47
Štěpán Řezník Fiedler C1 Freestyle, OldSchool Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross 04.08.2020 - 22:26
Zuzana Bungova K1Z Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 03.08.2020 - 14:52
Adam Kašpar K1J Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 03.08.2020 - 14:09
Tadeusz Tadek Malek K1M Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 03.08.2020 - 13:04
Lukáš Kopřiva K1M Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 28.07.2020 - 21:08
Venca Hořejší C1 Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 28.07.2020 - 16:45
David Hlaváček K1M Freestyle, OldSchool Freestyle 28.07.2020 - 15:29
Martin Hlaváček K1M OldSchool Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 28.07.2020 - 14:37
Jan Němec K1J Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 28.07.2020 - 14:27
Tomáš Čechy Čech K1M Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 28.07.2020 - 14:22
Kamil Bareš K1M Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 28.07.2020 - 14:21
Denise Fresh D Rebnegger K1Z Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 27.07.2020 - 14:07
Zdeněk Říha K1M Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 27.07.2020 - 07:21
Pavel Křepela K1M Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 26.07.2020 - 14:31
Tomáš Křepela K1J Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 26.07.2020 - 14:29
Honza Dok Storm OBK1 Sprint, KayakCross 25.07.2020 - 11:52
Martin Šindelář K1M Freestyle, OldSchool Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 24.07.2020 - 19:56
Martin Málek K1M Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 24.07.2020 - 11:29
Jan Béňa Beneš K1M Freestyle, OldSchool Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 24.07.2020 - 07:36
Martin Heider K1M Freestyle, OldSchool Freestyle, Fun Slalom 24.07.2020 - 01:06 profile
Vadym Yaremachenko K1M Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 23.07.2020 - 23:27 profile
Matěj Janoušek K1J, C1 Freestyle, Sprint, KayakCross, Fun Slalom 23.07.2020 - 23:19
Miloš Trnka K1M Freestyle 21.07.2020 - 10:47 profile